Walsh College

Honors

Walsh College is proud to recognize the academic achievement of undergraduate students. Individuals who attained a cumulative GPA of 3.500 or better and have completed 12 semester credit hours at Walsh are eligible for honors.

*Note:  Information as of October 4, 2017.

Summer 2017 Honors

Presidential Honors

3.750-4.000 

Honors

3.500-3.749 

Jessica Asni BBA.FIN
Anthony Bellomo BBA.GB
Vincent Bono BSIT
Stephanie Castillo BSIT
Jaclyn Christopher BAC
Jamie Cola BBA.MKT
Robert Conklin BBA.MGT
Jillian Craig BSIT
Christopher Dagostino BAC
Ashlee Dark BBA.MGT
Kristen Dekorne BBA.FIN
Amanda Ealy BBA.MGT
Michael Emmi BAC
Allen Ewert BAC
Omar Faraji BSIT
Tiffany Foley BBA.FIN
Colette Galayda BAC
Sarah Gamarra BAC
Shari Gardiner BBA.GB
Eric Gillis BAC
Brett Hartzell BAC
Alvin Ibrahim BBA.FIN
Paulius Jankus BSIT
Sahar Jarjosa BAC
Collin Kwolek BSIT
Andrew Lidgard BBA.FIN
Donna Lucente BBA.MKT
Brad Manning BSIT
Ovidiu Manolache BAC
Jamie Martin BAC
Monica Matthews BBA.MGT
Shayla Meabrod BBA.FIN
Robert Miller BBA.FIN
Mari Mizushima BBA.GB
Suseela Mukkamala BAC
Chad Nevison BAC
Linda Nikprelaj BBA.MKT
Mariangela Orlando BBA.FIN
Duane Orris BBA.GB
Jonathan Palombo BBA.MKT
Candace Prince BSIT
Taylor Prodin BBA.MKT
Swati Rajput BAC
Melissa Reece BBA.FIN
Migel Rodriguez BBA.ACP
Phillip Schwartz BSIT
Mandy Shammami BBA.MKT
Roza Shkreli BBA.FIN
Erica Shrivatri BBA.MGT
Katlyn Sienkiewicz BBA.MGT
Brian Stanczak-Tuscany BBA.MKT
Christopher Sukkar BBA.FIN
Judy Tennyson BAC
Michael Tomei BSIT
Lee Trendel BAC
Mitchell Vanicelli BSIT
Amanda Zarins BAC
Maha Zayouna BAC

           
           
           

Asoma Al Najjar BBA.FIN
Stephen Allmacher BBA.FIN
Brian Appelt BBA.ACP
Nicholas Aseltine BBA.FIN
Mason Bierer BAC
Nicholas Bourcier BSIT
Billie Bowmer BBA.MGT
Capri Brouckaert BBA.MGT
Nadette Bullington BAC
Jordan Cason BBA.FIN
Dhruv Chopra BAC
Prince Choudhury BSIT
Kenneth Currie BSIT
Lisa D'Onofrio BBA.MGT
Caesar Del Riesgo BBA.MGT
Sarah Deladurantey Caceres BBA.GB
Christopher Domen BAC
Richard Dougherty BBA.GB, BBA.MKT
Kristin Drake BBA.MGT
John Drzewiecki BBA.FIN
Avrie Dunsmore BBA.GB
Emily Ersher BAC
Hannah Eversole BBA.MKT
Dionna Farchione BBA.FIN
Brittney Feggan BBA.GB
Nicholas Ferruzzi BSIT
Sawsan Gorges BAC
Hunter Hall BAC
Jason Hawil BSIT
Jillian Helsom BBA.ACP
Matthew Hodgson BAC
Daniel Hosie BAC
Rachel Hyde BAC
Bob Ivanovski BSIT
Bradley Jelsone BBA.FIN
Alya Kammo BBA.MGT
Ghesoon Karim BSIT
Daniel Kish BBA.MKT
Amanda Krogulec BBA.GB
Katy Krumm BBA.MGT
Michael Krumm BSIT
Justina Lange BBA.MGT
Amy Levos BSIT
Adam Lumsden BSIT
John Manwiller BBA.FIN
Courtney Matz BBA.GB
Sergio Mendez BAC
Sadia Miah BAC
Alanna Mikla BBA.FIN
Justin Mildfelt BBA.MGT
Katlin Mileski BBA.MGT
Ryan Moczadlo BSIT
Lindsay Moore BAC
Christopher Morris BBA.MGT
Anisa Nastas BAC
Stephanie Potter BBA.MGT
Brian Robinson BBA.FIN
Samar Sami BBA.FIN
Keith Schoepke BBA.FIN
Charles Schultz BBA.FIN
LaShae Sexton BAC
Phillip Shveida BAC
Shayla Slota BBA.MKT
Jordan Smith BBA.MGT
Shawn Smith BAC
Kenneth Stanley BBA.MKT
Jeannette Stewart BAC
Jacob Stout BBA.FIN
Brandy Thacker BAC
Michael Tom BAC
Aviana Vasko BBA.MGT
Rovena Vushaj BBA.GB
Benjamin Walford BBA.FIN
Daniel Wallace BBA.MGT
Teresa Waller BAC
Jeffrey Williams BBA.MKT
Kristi Yennior BBA.MGT